Tender for IRVINE Spike light Environment friendly compact light wei...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IRVINE Spike light Environment friendly compact light weight energy saving IP66 LED as light source OB Spikkelight 5W 2700K 480 Lumen, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #39) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767651 | Ref ID: 145226697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of lugs and Misc EM item, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2) Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2) PVC Insulat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of lugs and Misc EM item, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2) Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2) PVC Insulat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: IRVINE Spike light Environment friendly compact light weight energy saving IP66 LED as light source OB Spikkelight 5W 2700K 480 Lumen, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145226697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IRVINE Spike light Environment friendly compact light weight energy saving IP66 LED as light source OB Spikkelight 5W 2700K 480 Lumen
BOQ Title: supply of lugs and Misc EM item, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2) Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2) PVC Insulat...
Item Title: IRVINE Spike light Environment friendly compact light weight energy saving IP66 LED as light source OB Spikkelight 5W 2700K 480 Lumen
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 82000
BOQ Title: supply of lugs and Misc EM item

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections