Tender for Irrigation System Cobbled Path and Water Drainage System ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Irrigation System Cobbled Path and Water Drainage System for Hi Tech Net House Complex under Genome Edition Project at Iari New Delhi under Sd 1 Cd Iv in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142358 | Ref ID: 135126881). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2243423, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44868.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Irrigation System Cobbled Path and Water Drainage System for Hi Tech Net House Complex under Genome Edition Project at Iari New Delhi under Sd 1 Cd Iv

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135126881

Notice Ref. No.: 167/EE/CD-4/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2243423

Tender EMD: ₹ 44868

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Irrigation System cobbled path and water drainage system for Hi Tech Net House Complex under Genome Edition Project at IARI New Delhi under SD 1 CD IV
Subwork/Packages: SH-Water drainage system for Hi Tech Net House Complex
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 142358
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/02/2026 12:48
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 44, 868
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 22, 43, 423
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections