Tender for Irrigation pipe bundel for drip system, Qty: 1 Bdl, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Irrigation pipe bundel for drip system, Qty: 1 Bdl, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690951 | Ref ID: 143721761).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cycle Helmet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cycle Helmet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Irrigation pipe bundel for drip system, Qty: 1 Bdl, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143721761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690951

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Irrigation pipe bundel for drip system
BOQ Title: Cycle Helmet
Item Title: Irrigation pipe bundel for drip system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bdl
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Loading Cycle Rickshaw Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods, Electronic Weighing Scales, Cycle and Rickshaw Pneumatic Tyres Marked to IS 2414, Cycle Helmet, Cloth Dryer Stand, DNA Gel loading dye, Ped-O-Cycle, Polyester Webbing Slings, E- rickshaw for Passengers, E Rickshaw Passe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections