Tender for Ironant Step Drill Bits, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ironant Step Drill Bits, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6499704 | Ref ID: 123396368).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Lab Tools, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Lab Tools, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ironant Step Drill Bits, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123396368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6499704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5 Pcs HSS
BOQ Title: Drone Lab Tools, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized
Item Title: Ironant Step Drill Bits
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 26-07-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 05-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drone Lab Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Crimping Tools, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NIT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections