Tender for Iron work table for technical section, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron work table for technical section, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871123 | Ref ID: 146497064).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Roof with tin sheet and iron pipe for fabrication of Elect Section, Tin Granules/Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Roof with tin sheet and iron pipe for fabrication of Elect Section, Tin Granules/Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Iron work table for technical section, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146497064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron work table for technical section
BOQ Title: Roof with tin sheet and iron pipe for fabrication of Elect Section, Tin Granules/Powder
Item Title: Iron work table for technical section
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 6:56 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Roof with tin sheet and iron pipe for fabrication of Elect Section
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Roof with tin sheet and iron pipe for fabrication of Elect Section Wild - Life Cages Searched String: Linoleum sheet with pasting for flooring of Elect Section Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bars, Rods, Tubes, Sections, Plates and Sheets for Electrical Application - IS 5082, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections