Tender for Iron Table Three Ft by Two Feet, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Table Three Ft by Two Feet, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551792 | Ref ID: 141597186).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Atg Grant, Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Atg Grant, Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Iron Table Three Ft by Two Feet, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141597186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIRECTIONAL BOARD
BOQ Title: Atg Grant, Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2)
Item Title: Iron Table Three Ft by Two Feet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 8:12 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ATG GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Impression Board, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Basketball Board, Chess Board (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Combination Board (V2), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Signage Board (V4), Computer Table (V3), Electronic Score Board

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections