Tender for Iron syrup paediatric each 5ml containing elemental iron ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron syrup paediatric each 5ml containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200ml bottleg per 5ml Syp bott of 200ml, Qty: 540 Bott, (BOQ Item #16) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5636658 | Ref ID: 111573657). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid Sixty, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid Sixty, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Iron syrup paediatric each 5ml containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200ml bottleg per 5ml Syp bott of 200ml, Qty: 540 Bott, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111573657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5636658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron syrup paediatric each 5ml containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200ml bottleg per 5ml Syp bott of 200ml
BOQ Title: Bid Sixty, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Iron syrup paediatric each 5ml containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200ml bottleg per 5ml Syp bott of 200ml
Item Quantity: 540
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-12-2024 1:40 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39000
BOQ Title: BID SIXTY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections