Tender for Iron Syp Paediatric Each 5 ml Containing elemental iron o...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Syp Paediatric Each 5 ml Containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200 ml bottle, Qty: 120 Bott, (BOQ Item #104) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7050175 | Ref ID: 133356442).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Iron Syp Paediatric Each 5 ml Containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200 ml bottle, Qty: 120 Bott, (BOQ Item #104)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133356442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7050175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Syp Paediatric Each 5 ml Containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200 ml bottle
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Title104
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-01-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections