Tender for Iron Storage Rack - Technical Specification Item: Heavy D...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Storage Rack - Technical Specification Item: Heavy Duty Ms Storage Rack (4 Shelves) Overall Dimensions Height: 2100 Mm (7 Feet) Width: 1200 Mm (4 Feet) Depth: 600 Mm (2 Feet) Construction the Rac... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81265102 | Ref ID: 144792999).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Iron Storage Rack - Technical Specification Item: Heavy Duty Ms Storage Rack (4 Shelves) Overall Dimensions Height: 2100 Mm (7 Feet) Width: 1200 Mm (4 Feet) Depth: 600 Mm (2 Feet) Construction the Rac...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144792999

Notice Ref. No.: 81265102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iron Storage Rack
Iron Storage Rack - Technical Specification Item: Heavy Duty Ms Storage Rack (4 Shelves) Overall Dimensions Height: 2100 Mm (7 Feet) Width: 1200 Mm (4 Feet) Depth: 600 Mm (2 Feet) Construction the Rack Shall be Fabricated from High-Quality Mild Steel (Ms) Sections and Designed for Heavy-Duty Storage Purposes. the Rack Shall Consist of 4 Nos. Storage Sh Elves Evenly Spaced Throughout the Height. Vertical Supports (Columns) Four (4) Vertical C Olumns Made of Ms Square Pipe 40 Mm X 40 Mm (Approx...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 17:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/BSP, SECR Chhattisgarh 5.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections