Tender for Iron Stool, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Stool, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6387257 | Ref ID: 121624758). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Furniture Articles through Boq, Dressers & Chest of Drawers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Furniture Articles through Boq, Dressers & Chest of Drawers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Iron Stool, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121624758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6387257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Stool
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Furniture Articles through Boq, Dressers & Chest of Drawers
Item Title: Title30
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-06-2025 2:43 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS FURNITURE ARTICLES THROUGH BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Sand Art, Madhubhani Art Products - ODOP, Mainpuri Tarkashi Art - ODOP, Silk Saree, Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658, Thewa Art from Pratapgarh - ODOP, Madhubani Art Aroducts from Darbhanga - ODOP, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Tarakashi Art Products from Cuttack -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections