Tender for Iron Stool, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Stool, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6200883 | Ref ID: 118655645). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 930000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq of Items with Specifications, PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq of Items with Specifications, PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Iron Stool, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118655645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6200883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 930000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Stool
BOQ Title: Boq of Items with Specifications, PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE
Item Title: Title19
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-05-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 930000
BOQ Title: BOQ OF ITEMS WITH SPECIFICATIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Gouging holder, Polypropylene Document office record container, Soldering Clamp Holder, blood pressure recording units, Tooth brush Holder, Patient Gown, patient care mattresses, Patient Urinals, Stretcher Trolleys, Plane Mirror Strip Holder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections