Tender for Iron Staircase of L shape angle, railing and required sup...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Staircase of L shape angle, railing and required support 15 ft height as per specification mentioned at Annexure - I, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753281 | Ref ID: 144706437).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job or Work and Supply of Materials, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Tower Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job or Work and Supply of Materials, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Tower Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Iron Staircase of L shape angle, railing and required support 15 ft height as per specification mentioned at Annexure - I, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144706437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per bid document
BOQ Title: Job or Work and Supply of Materials, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Tower Ladder (V2)
BOQ Title: Job or Work and Supply of Materials, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Tower Ladder (V2)
Item Title: Iron Staircase of L shape angle, railing and required support 15 ft height as per specification mentioned at Annexure - I
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: JOB OR WORK AND SUPPLY OF MATERIALS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections