Tender for Iron Sheet, Qty: 2 Sheet, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Sheet, Qty: 2 Sheet, (BOQ Item #3) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851605 | Ref ID: 146166401).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Head, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Head, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Iron Sheet, Qty: 2 Sheet, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146166401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Sheet
BOQ Title: Ord Head, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Iron Sheet
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sheet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Iron Standard, Garden Bench, Cast Iron Bench, Wild - Life Cages, Electric Soldering Iron, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Lysine iron agar, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Iron Sucrose Injection, Titanium Sheet Searched String: Steel Angles post fenc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections