Tender for Iron Rolling Shutter ISI Mark, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Rolling Shutter ISI Mark, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6202364 | Ref ID: 118689050).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Tangible Assets, Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tangible Assets, Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Iron Rolling Shutter ISI Mark, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118689050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6202364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Rolling Shutter ISI Mark
BOQ Title: Maintenance Tangible Assets, Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program)
Item Title: Iron Rolling Shutter ISI Mark
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-05-2025 10:07 AM
End Date: 27-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE TANGIBLE ASSETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Demulsifier for Mumbai Assets (ONGC), Water Injection Corrosion Inhibitor for Mumbai Assets (ONGC), Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), Omega 636 Universal Maintenance Oil, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintena...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections