Tender for Iron Racks (6X5) Ft, Fabricated Egg Racks (6X3) Ft, Qty: 18

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Racks (6X5) Ft, Fabricated Egg Racks (6X3) Ft, Qty: 18 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122802 | Ref ID: 133894795).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Albumin Egg Flakes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Albumin Egg Flakes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Iron Racks (6X5) Ft, Fabricated Egg Racks (6X3) Ft, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133894795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iron Racks (6x5) ft, Fabricated Egg Racks (6x3) Ft
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 18-01-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 28-01-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Egg Boiler, Double Action Hydraulic Press, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Pillow Covers Khadi, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Networking / Server Rack, Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Antimicrobial Dressing (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections