Tender for Iron Pyrite (S: - 45% Min; 60% Max), Qty: 10

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Pyrite (S: - 45% Min; 60% Max), Qty: 10 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7379684 | Ref ID: 138230331).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quartzite for Iron Making (SAIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quartzite for Iron Making (SAIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Iron Pyrite (S: - 45% Min; 60% Max), Qty: 10

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138230331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7379684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iron Pyrite (S: - 45% Min; 60% Max)
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 20-03-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Small UAV for ISR Purpose (45 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Vacuum Pump, Resilient Couplings, Bone Screw (V2), Axial Piston Pumps, Vacuum Oven, Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections