Tender for Iron Pole as per technical specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Pole as per technical specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6901669 | Ref ID: 130378250).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cermet restorative material category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cermet restorative material Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Iron Pole as per technical specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130378250

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6901669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Pole as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Cermet restorative material
BOQ Title: Cermet restorative material
Item Title: Iron Pole as per technical specification
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-11-2025 2:10 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2) as per IS 15778 Searched String: Ceiling fan 1200 mm Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections