Tender for Iron Pipe 20 ft, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Pipe 20 ft, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935457 | Ref ID: 147515166).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from modification of Shed, Cobbler Shed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar modification of Shed, Cobbler Shed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Iron Pipe 20 ft, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147515166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Pipe 20 ft
BOQ Title: modification of Shed, Cobbler Shed
BOQ Title: modification of Shed, Cobbler Shed
Item Title: Iron Pipe 20 ft
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: modification of Shed
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tin Sheet 12x3.5 ft Roofing Sheet Conductive Film, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Target Face - Shooting, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Corrugated Boxes, compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheet, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Tapered Bea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections