Tender for iron pipe, 1.5x1.5, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for iron pipe, 1.5x1.5, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602252 | Ref ID: 145992286).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Voltage Transmission, Control Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Voltage Transmission, Control Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: iron pipe, 1.5x1.5, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145992286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1.5x1.5
BOQ Title: Control Voltage Transmission, Control Transformer
Item Title: iron pipe
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-07-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONTROL VOLTAGE TRANSMISSION
GeMARPTS Searched: Control Transformer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Capacitive Voltage Transformer (DTL), Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, Residual Voltage Transformer (PSPCL), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Isolation Transformer, Voltage Monitor ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections