Tender for Iron Pad lock, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Pad lock, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653694 | Ref ID: 143682002).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from tools, Wood cutter circular saw type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar tools, Wood cutter circular saw type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Iron Pad lock, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143682002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Pad lock as per specification pdf
BOQ Title: tools, Wood cutter circular saw type
Item Title: Iron Pad lock
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-06-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rotary Corded Brushless Electric Drill 750 Watt, chuck Size 1/2 inch, Type Corded, Chuck Type Keyed, Motor Type Brushless, Power Rating 750 Watt, Maximum Speed (RPM) 2600 RPM, Weight 2.2 kilogram, Drilling Capacity in Wood 30 millimeter, Cord length 10 meter, Height 14 inch, Width 8...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections