Tender for Iron oxide, Qty: 1000 KG, (BOQ Item #8)

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron oxide, Qty: 1000 KG, (BOQ Item #8) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5711735 | Ref ID: 111930081).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nutrient Mixture, Sodium Tungstate Dihydrate Sodium molybdate Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nutrient Mixture, Sodium Tungstate Dihydrate Sodium molybdate Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Iron oxide, Qty: 1000 KG, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111930081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5711735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron oxide
BOQ Title: Nutrient Mixture, Sodium Tungstate Dihydrate Sodium molybdate Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use
Item Title: Iron oxide
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-12-2024 11:47 AM
End Date: 07-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: NUTRIENT MIXTURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections