Tender for Iron Ore Pellets, Qty: 20000

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Ore Pellets, Qty: 20000 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5942380 | Ref ID: 115430493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1215000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Perlite Ore category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Perlite Ore Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Iron Ore Pellets, Qty: 20000

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115430493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5942380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1215000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iron Ore Pellets
Quantity Required: 20000
Start Date: 13-02-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1215000
GeMARPTS Searched: Perlite Ore, Garden Bench, Agro Residue Based Biomass Pellets (V2), Conveyor roller, Iron Standard, Classroom Stools, Cast Iron Impeller, Cast Iron Bench, Electric Soldering Iron, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections