Tender for Iron Laundry Dry, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Laundry Dry, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6176455 | Ref ID: 118337949).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric room heater, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric room heater, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Iron Laundry Dry, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118337949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6176455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Laundry Dry
BOQ Title: Electric room heater, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Iron Laundry Dry
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-04-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electric room heater
GeMARPTS Searched: Feeding Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, MONOBLOCK PUMP, Descaling Pump, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Dosing pump, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Drainage Pump, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Vacuum Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections