Tender for Iron Kadai, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Kadai, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166511 | Ref ID: 134684965).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Galley Items, Steam Cooking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Galley Items, Steam Cooking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Iron Kadai, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134684965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IRON KADAI
BOQ Title: Galley Items, Steam Cooking System
Item Title: Iron Kadai
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-01-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Galley Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GAS LIGHTER Refrigerant Gas, Commercial Idli Steamer, Calibration Gas, Gas Ejector, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer), Gas Analyser, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Gas burners, Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 9604:1994, Gas Chromat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections