Tender for Iron Kadai medium, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Kadai medium, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6696842 | Ref ID: 126659194).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 02, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 02, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Iron Kadai medium, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126659194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6696842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Kadai medium
BOQ Title: Boq 02, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS
Item Title: Iron Kadai medium
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-09-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Cement for Dentistry, Tea Pan, tea bag Searched String: Table Spoon domestic spoons, Measuring Spoon, spoon ss and chamcha ss, Dessert Spoon SS as per IS 990, Domestic Cutlery Set (V2), Executive Table (V3), Table Tennis - Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), FOOSBALL TABLE - SO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections