Tender for Iron Gate and Board Supply

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Gate and Board Supply in Harda, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPFD_527600_1 | Ref ID: 146700455). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Iron Gate and Board Supply

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146700455

Notice Ref. No.: MPFD_T_HARDA_2026_015

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iron Gate and Board Supply
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: MP Forest Department||MP Forest - Hoshanagabad Circle||Division Harda
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections