Tender for Iron Garbage Container 5'X4'x4', Qty: 14

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Garbage Container 5'X4'x4', Qty: 14 in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7231223 | Ref ID: 135669410).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Waste Container (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Waste Container (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Iron Garbage Container 5'X4'x4', Qty: 14

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135669410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7231223

Tender Value: ₹ 490000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iron Garbage Container 5'x4'x4'
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 12-02-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Waste Container (V3), Garden Bench, Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming to IS 15500 (Part 5), Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2), Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Cast Iron Bench, Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag, K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections