Tender for Iron Folding Table, Qty: 27 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Folding Table, Qty: 27 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Barwani, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683262 | Ref ID: 143640154). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40050.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Iron Folding Table, Qty: 27 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143640154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per as atc
BOQ Title: Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Iron Folding Table
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40050
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), industrial vacuum cleaner, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections