Tender for Iron Cot, Qty: 135 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The TRIBAL WELFARE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Cot, Qty: 135 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6836199 | Ref ID: 129263278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54900.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of items for hostels, Steel Folding Cot (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of items for hostels, Steel Folding Cot (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Iron Cot, Qty: 135 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129263278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6836199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Cot
BOQ Title: supply of items for hostels, Steel Folding Cot (V2)
Item Title: Iron Cot
Item Quantity: 135
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-10-2025 3:51 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54900
BOQ Title: supply of items for hostels
GeMARPTS Searched: Morpholine (V3) for Bulk Supply as per IS 12084, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Methanol for Bulk Supply as per IS 517, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Switch Mode Power Supply (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections