Tender for Iron Channel, Qty: 20 KG, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Channel, Qty: 20 KG, (BOQ Item #4) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7065259 | Ref ID: 133087716).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cast Iron Bench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cast Iron Bench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Iron Channel, Qty: 20 KG, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133087716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7065259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Channel
BOQ Title: Cast Iron Bench
Item Title: Iron Channel
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-01-2026 10:16 AM
End Date: 14-01-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Water Tank 750 ltr Canvas Water Tank, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), water truck cabin truck with water tank, Environmental Chamber, Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting, Water Sprinkler Application Mounted on Water Truck Cabin Tru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections