Tender for Iron Channel Base 2ft, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Channel Base 2ft, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6842000 | Ref ID: 129249182).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Training Aids, Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Training Aids, Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Iron Channel Base 2ft, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129249182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6842000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Channel Base 2ft
BOQ Title: Technical Training Aids, Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329
Item Title: Iron Channel Base 2ft
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 31-10-2025 8:01 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: TECHNICAL TRAINING AIDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Iron pipe manual base 4ft Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329, pH Meter, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879, Bitumen extractor, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cast Iron / Ductile Iron ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections