Tender for Iron Bracket, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Bracket, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6871240 | Ref ID: 129824723).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Training Aids, tin mesh aluminium alloy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Training Aids, tin mesh aluminium alloy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Iron Bracket, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129824723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6871240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Bracket
BOQ Title: Technical Training Aids, tin mesh aluminium alloy
Item Title: Iron Bracket
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-11-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TECHNICAL TRAINING AIDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Panel Sheet Aluminium Composite Panel Sheet, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Aluminium Composite Panel (V2) as per IS 17682, PUF Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU, Insulated Panel, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections