Tender for Iron Box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793863 | Ref ID: 146129486).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sewing Machine, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Hand Sewing Needle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sewing Machine, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Hand Sewing Needle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Iron Box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146129486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Box
BOQ Title: Sewing Machine, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Hand Sewing Needle
Item Title: Iron Box
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:18 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sewing Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sewing Kit Box 98 Pcs Sewing Kit, masala box ss to cqa secification, Thread, Cotton, Sewing - OFB, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence), Shape Sorter Toy (V3), Plastic Grocery Container (V3), Medicine Kit Bag, Fle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections