Tender for Iron Box, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Box, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753984 | Ref ID: 144698542).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Trg Aids, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Trg Aids, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Iron Box, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144698542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Trg Aids, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572
BOQ Title: Procurement of Trg Aids, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572
Item Title: Iron Box
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF TRG AIDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections