Tender for Iron Bed, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The TRIBAL WELFARE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron Bed, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6882864 | Ref ID: 130749160). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various office equipement as per specification, Foam Mattress (V3) Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various office equipement as per specification, Foam Mattress (V3) Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Iron Bed, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130749160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6882864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Bed
BOQ Title: Supply of various office equipement as per specification, Foam Mattress (V3) Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to...
Item Title: Iron Bed
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-11-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Supply of various office equipement as per specification
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: mattress Foam Mattress (V3) Searched String: iron bed Metal Beds (V3) Searched String: door mat door mats Searched String: steel almirah Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Searched String: office chair Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Searched String: wate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections