Tender for Iron angle window, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iron angle window, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6249925 | Ref ID: 119464666). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Work Barrack no 1 Size 16X64 Ft with 5 Ft Verandah, Brick Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Work Barrack no 1 Size 16X64 Ft with 5 Ft Verandah, Brick Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Iron angle window, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119464666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6249925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size 1.2x1.2 mtr with grill bar and glass panes
BOQ Title: Construction Work Barrack no 1 Size 16X64 Ft with 5 Ft Verandah, Brick Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269
Item Title: Iron angle window
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2025 6:21 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION WORK BARRACK NO 1 SIZE 16X64 FT WITH 5 FT VERANDAH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: (Moorum) Filling material Cotton Dress Material, Ground Enhancement Material, Silk Dress Material, Wooden Podium, Cermet restorative material, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Sterilization Packaging Material, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Polling Material Kit, Composite F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections