Tender for IRM restorative material, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #65)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IRM restorative material, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #65) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495125 | Ref ID: 123332651). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Endoze, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Endoze, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: IRM restorative material, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123332651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IRM restorative material
BOQ Title: Endoze, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Title 65
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-07-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39000
BOQ Title: ENDOZE
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, Modular Toilet, Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 10.661 (As Per GeM Drawing) Searched String: K File size 08 21 mm set of 06 FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections