Tender for Iris scissors curved, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iris scissors curved, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7136310 | Ref ID: 134152779).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ttieg Store, Surgical Needle Holders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ttieg Store, Surgical Needle Holders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Iris scissors curved, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134152779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7136310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iris scissors curved
BOQ Title: Ttieg Store, Surgical Needle Holders
Item Title: Iris scissors curved
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-01-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 02-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: TTIEG STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: scissors, Sinus Forceps Searched String: Iris scissors curved scissors, Curved Member Apparatus, Surgical Scissors (V2), Laparoscopic Scissors, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Mayo Scissors, Surgical Dressing Trays, Metzenbaum Scissors, Scissor Lift (V2), Authentica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections