Tender for Iris Hooks, Qty: 15 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #107)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iris Hooks, Qty: 15 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #107) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7079365 | Ref ID: 133207292). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Surgical material, Surgical Drapes Suction Catheters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Surgical material, Surgical Drapes Suction Catheters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Iris Hooks, Qty: 15 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #107)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133207292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7079365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iris Hooks
BOQ Title: Purchase of Surgical material, Surgical Drapes Suction Catheters (V2)
Item Title: Iris Hooks
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: 1 Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17
BOQ Title: Purchase of Surgical material
GeMARPTS Searched: Suction Catheters (V2), suction catheters, non adherent dressings sterile, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5), Thoracic Drainage Catheter (Chest Drainage Catheter), Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Med...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections