Tender for Iris Hook, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iris Hook, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6064953 | Ref ID: 116342444).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IOL consumables, Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IOL consumables, Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Iris Hook, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116342444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6064953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iris Hook
BOQ Title: IOL consumables, Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL)
Item Title: Iris Hook
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-03-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: IOL consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hydrophilic Acrylic Foldable Intraocular Lens 20 .5D Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL) Searched String: PMMA intraocular lens + 18 Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections