Tender for Iris Hook, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iris Hook, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514431 | Ref ID: 123607225).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ophthalmological related disposable items, Lea Grating Paddles for Vision Testing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ophthalmological related disposable items, Lea Grating Paddles for Vision Testing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Iris Hook, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123607225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iris Hook
BOQ Title: ophthalmological related disposable items, Lea Grating Paddles for Vision Testing
Item Title: Iris Hook
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-07-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ophthalmological related disposable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Kitchen Knife, knife blades, Table Knife, Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshahar), Brain Knife, domestic knives, Pruning knife, Cutting Tools, Multipurpose Knife / Tool, Knife Edge Gate Valve Searched String: Keratome knife Kitchen Knife, knife blades, Table Knife, Tool Kit for C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections