Tender for IRD-521 Vib. Sensor, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IRD-521 Vib. Sensor, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6268373 | Ref ID: 122054052). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15737.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare for IRD make vibration ransmitter, Multi Gas Detector (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare for IRD make vibration ransmitter, Multi Gas Detector (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: IRD-521 Vib. Sensor, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122054052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6268373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15737

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IRD521 - Industrial Vibration Sensor, SS316L, 100 mV-g, 2 Pin MS, 1-4-28UNF Female SKU - M521L1005001000
BOQ Title: Spare for IRD make vibration ransmitter, Multi Gas Detector (V1)
Item Title: IRD-521 Vib. Sensor
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-05-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15737
BOQ Title: Spare for IRD make vibration ransmitter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections