Tender for Ircon International Limited invites open Expression of In...

The IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ircon International Limited invites open Expression of Interest (EOI) from S&T experienced agencies for association as Pre-bid partner/Associate Agency/sub-contractor for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of indoor and outdo in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IRCON/CO/S&T/BD/RVNL-Auto Signalling Work/EOI/2025 | Ref ID: 132684723).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ircon International Limited invites open Expression of Interest (EOI) from S&T experienced agencies for association as Pre-bid partner/Associate Agency/sub-contractor for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of indoor and outdo category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ircon International Limited invites open Expression of Interest (EOI) from S&T experienced agencies for association as Pre-bid partner/Associate Agency/sub-contractor for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of indoor and outdo Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ircon International Limited invites open Expression of Interest (EOI) from S&T experienced agencies for association as Pre-bid partner/Associate Agency/sub-contractor for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of indoor and outdo

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132684723

Notice Ref. No.: IRCON/CO/S&T/BD/RVNL-Auto Signalling Work/EOI/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ircon International Limited invites open Expression of Interest (EOI) from S&T experienced agencies for association as Pre-bid partner/Associate Agency/sub-contractor for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of indoor and outdoor Signalling works. This includes electronic interlocking with inbuilt Block Instrument, HASSDAC, MSDAC, integrated power supply system, data loggers, RDPMS, and associated works at various stations along the 120.30 km section between Yog Nagri Rishikesh and Karnaprayag in the Moradabad Division of Northern Railway, Uttarakhand, India.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections