Tender for Irc for Design Printing Supply and Installation of Signs ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Irc for Design Printing Supply and Installation of Signs Boards of Different Specifications at Gail Installations at Different Locations of Varanasi Cgd for 2 Years in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GAIL/2025/B/6374468 | Ref ID: 123069910).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Irc for Design Printing Supply and Installation of Signs Boards of Different Specifications at Gail Installations at Different Locations of Varanasi Cgd for 2 Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Irc for Design Printing Supply and Installation of Signs Boards of Different Specifications at Gail Installations at Different Locations of Varanasi Cgd for 2 Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Irc for Design Printing Supply and Installation of Signs Boards of Different Specifications at Gail Installations at Different Locations of Varanasi Cgd for 2 Years

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123069910

Notice Ref. No.: GAIL/2025/B/6374468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Irc For Design Printing Supply And Installation Of Signs Boards Of Different Specifications At Gail Installations At Different Locations Of Varanasi Cgd For 2 Years

Tender Issuance Date : Monday, June 23, 2025 3:00:00 PM IST

Tender Closing Date : Thursday, July 24, 2025 4:00:00 PM IST

Tender Opening Date : Thursday, July 24, 2025 4:30:00 PM IST

Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Friday, June 27, 2025 3:00:00 PM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections