Tender for IR source, IR Source/Emitter as per sr no 5 of attached s...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IR source, IR Source/Emitter as per sr no 5 of attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7483519 | Ref ID: 140649915). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Gas Analyzer Spare, Gas Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Gas Analyzer Spare, Gas Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: IR source, IR Source/Emitter as per sr no 5 of attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140649915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7483519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IR Source/Emitter as per sr no 5 of attached specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Gas Analyzer Spare, Gas Analyser
BOQ Title: Supply of Gas Analyzer Spare, Gas Analyser
Item Title: IR source
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-05-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Supply of Gas Analyzer Spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MAINBOARD/CPU BOARD+PROGRAM+FACTORY SETTINGS, MAKE: E+H (earlier Sick), PART NO. 2029695, Printed-circuit board assemblies Description: #Main board# printed-circuit board assembly, loaded with current software version and device data according to analyser Serial Number- 750269, Spare...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections