Tender for IR sensor with CO2 filter with 3 pin version as per speci...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IR sensor with CO2 filter with 3 pin version as per specifications, Qty: 1 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7461405 | Ref ID: 141803001).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for C s and Onh Analyser, Electrolyte Analyzer Sulfur Dioxide (So2) Detector (V2) Infrared Spectroscopy System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for C s and Onh Analyser, Electrolyte Analyzer Sulfur Dioxide (So2) Detector (V2) Infrared Spectroscopy System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: IR sensor with CO2 filter with 3 pin version as per specifications, Qty: 1 PIECES, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141803001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7461405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IR sensor with CO2 filter with 3 pin version as per specifications
BOQ Title: Spares for C s and Onh Analyser, Electrolyte Analyzer Sulfur Dioxide (So2) Detector (V2) Infrared Spectroscopy System
BOQ Title: Spares for C s and Onh Analyser, Electrolyte Analyzer Sulfur Dioxide (So2) Detector (V2) Infrared Spectroscopy System
Item Title: IR sensor with CO2 filter with 3 pin version as per specifications
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-05-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR C S AND ONH ANALYSER
GeMARPTS Searched: Cement Pressure Pipes as per IS 8794, IS 12987, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Agriculture Monitoring and Automation Systems Searched String: IR sensor with SO2 Filter with 4 pin version PVC Insulated Copper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections