Tender for IR sensor, As per specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IR sensor, As per specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7647731 | Ref ID: 143240489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CO2 Incubator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CO2 Incubator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: IR sensor, As per specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143240489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7647731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: CO2 Incubator
BOQ Title: CO2 Incubator
Item Title: IR sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-06-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: CO2 Incubator, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections