Tender for IR Illuminator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The KOLAR URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IR Illuminator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6923050 | Ref ID: 130826000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64000.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of ANPR and AI Camera Solution for Gauribidanur Taluk, DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of ANPR and AI Camera Solution for Gauribidanur Taluk, DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: IR Illuminator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130826000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6923050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of External IR illuminator of 150 meters visible capacity with 12V working voltage 45W Light with minimum 15 LEDS of 3W Capacity with automatic brightness sensor for day/night Recognition
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of ANPR and AI Camera Solution for Gauribidanur Taluk, DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: IR Illuminator
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-11-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of ANPR and AI Camera Solution for Gauribidanur Taluk

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections