Tender for Ir Camera with Accessories and Post Processing Software, ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ir Camera with Accessories and Post Processing Software, Qty: 1 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799240 | Ref ID: 147605710). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single and dual beam IR sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single and dual beam IR sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ir Camera with Accessories and Post Processing Software, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147605710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IR Camera with accessories and post processing Software
BOQ Title: Single and dual beam IR sensor
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-07-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
GeMARPTS Searched: Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections