Tender for Ips1 Vadodara Mfl, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ips1 Vadodara Mfl, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6162125 | Ref ID: 119407843).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL, Pipeline pig category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL, Pipeline pig Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ips1 Vadodara Mfl, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119407843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6162125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IPS1-VADODARA SECTION 18 INCH MFL RUN- CARRYING OUT OF IN LINE INSPECTION BY INTELLIGENT PIG RUNS USING HIGH RESOLUTION MFL TECHNIQUE, ALONG WITH CONCURRENT XYZ MAPPING SO AS TO GENERATE VALID, INTERPRETABLE AND PHYSICALLY VERIFIABLE DATA INCLUSIVE OF PIG TRACKING OF THESE PIGS AT 5 TO 10 KM INTERVAL, SUPPLY OF PIGS, TOOLS, TACKLES, EQUIPMENT, CONSUMABLES, SPARES, ACCESSORIES, PERMANENT MAGNET MARKERS, PIG TRACKING DEVICE, TRANSPORTATION, PERSONNEL, SUPERVISION AT WORK SITE, PRELIMINARY SITE REPORT PREPARATION OF INTELLIGENT PIG RUNS, DATA ANALYSIS, PREPARATION OF MAJOR DEFECT REPORT FOR DIG VERIFICATION, ASSISTANCE DURING DIG SITE VERIFICATION, REQUIRED FOR SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF WORKS FOR THE SECTION OF PIPELINE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER SPECIFICATIONS AND PROVISION OF BID DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL, Pipeline pig
Item Title: Ips1 Vadodara Mfl
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-04-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency, Courier Service in KG, Interpretation Services, Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines, Calibration Services, Cyber Insurance Services, Asset Management Services, Financial Audit Services, Survey ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections